Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Anjir

Map of Band-e Anjir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Anjir,Band-e Anjīr,بند انجیر, Band-e Anjīr

Band-e Anjir

Welcome to the Band-e Anjir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Anjīr. See Band-e Anjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Anjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Anjir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2302 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Anjir
Places near Band-e Anjir

Online Dating

Band-e Anjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Anjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Anjir, Afghanistan