-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Qowchinay

Map of Darah-ye Qowchinay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qowchinay,Darya Qavchentsy,Darya Qawcency,Darya Qawčency,Daryā Qavchentsy,درۀ قوچنی, Darah-ye Qowchinay

Darah-ye Qowchinay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qowchinay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qowchinay. See Darah-ye Qowchinay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qowchinay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Qowchinay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60467/65.65862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qowchinay
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qowchinay
Pōzah (0.1 km) Kowūr (0.7 km) Dahān-e Qōl (1 km) Nāwah Jōy (1.7 km) Nuhgumbad (2 km) Ūrgak (2 km) Shāhtūt (2.5 km) Anār Jōy (3.4 km) Chāh-e Gurg (4 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Pā’īn (5.6 km) Sar-e Būm (5.7 km) Jowzak (5.8 km) Chinārak (6 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Bālā (6 km) Kūrangak (6.1 km) Safēd Dānak (6.2 km) Dēwālak (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qowchinay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qowchinay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qowchinay, Afghanistan