-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Chingak

Map of Band-e Chingak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chingak,Band-e Chīngak,Bande Cingak,Banḏe Cingak,بند چینگک, Band-e Chīngak

Band-e Chingak

Welcome to the Band-e Chingak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chīngak. See Band-e Chingak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chīngak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Chingak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65736/65.66025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:12
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Chingak
  •  
Places near Band-e Chingak
Shibinah Panūr (2.4 km) Chinārak (3.3 km) Safēd Dānak (3.4 km) Jowzak (3.6 km) Panūr (3.6 km) Nuhgumbad (4.2 km) Khūshū (4.5 km) Kārwān Sarāy-e Pā’īn (4.6 km) Kowūr (5.1 km) Pōzah (5.8 km) Sar-e Būm (6 km) Sar-e Būm (6.7 km) Dahān-e Qōl (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chingak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chingak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chingak, Afghanistan