Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Khosh Baba

Map of Koh-e Khosh Baba Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khosh Baba,Kohe Khus Baba,Kuh-e Khush Baba,Kōh-e Khōsh Bābā,Kōhe Khus Bābā,Kūh-e Khush Bābā,Sang-e Khosh Baba,Sang-e Khush Baba,Sang-e Khush Bābā,Sang-e Khōsh Bābā,Sange Khus Baba,Sange Khus Bābā,سنگ خوش بابا,کوه خوش بابا, Kōh-e Khōsh Bābā

Koh-e Khosh Baba

Welcome to the Koh-e Khosh Baba google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōsh Bābā. See Koh-e Khosh Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōsh Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khosh Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2537 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khosh Baba
Places near Koh-e Khosh Baba

Online Dating

Koh-e Khosh Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khosh Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khosh Baba, Afghanistan