Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh

Map of Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh,Jar-e ‘Ali Bakhsh,Jar-e ‘Alī Bakhsh,Jare `Ali Bakhs,Jaṟe ‘Ali Bakhs,جر علی بخش, Jar-e ‘Alī Bakhsh

Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh

Welcome to the Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e ‘Alī Bakhsh. See Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e ‘Alī Bakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:19
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh
Places near Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh
Maīdān-e Māl (2.8 km) Gardī (3.5 km) Dūrmay (3.8 km) Paytāb (3.9 km) Naychah (4.1 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (4.6 km) Ābtūgak (4.6 km) Zāghak (4.8 km) Chāghān (6.4 km) Qowchinay (6.8 km) Sinjidak (7.2 km) Shāhnay (7.3 km) Shalgham (8.4 km) Bar ‘Alī (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e `Ali Bakhsh, Afghanistan