-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Boghund

Map of Koh-e Boghund Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Boghund,Kohe Boghund,Kuh-e Boghund,Kōh-e Boghund,Kōhe Boghunḏ,Kūh-e Boghund,کوه بغند, Kōh-e Boghund

Koh-e Boghund

Welcome to the Koh-e Boghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Boghund. See Koh-e Boghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Boghund area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Boghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66996/65.54673
  • Altitude: 2229 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Boghund
  •  
Places near Koh-e Boghund
Maīdān-e Māl (2 km) Gardī (3.3 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (3.9 km) Dūrmay (3.9 km) Ābtūgak (4.2 km) Naychah (4.4 km) Paytāb (4.6 km) Zāghak (5.3 km) Sinjidak (6.5 km) Qowchinay (6.7 km) Shāhnay (6.8 km) Chāghān (6.9 km) Shalgham (7.7 km) Bar ‘Alī (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Boghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Boghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Boghund, Afghanistan