-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sang-e Bayd

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Bayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Bayd,Kohe Sang Bed,Kohe Sange Bed,Kuh-e Sang Bid,Kuh-e Sang-e Bid,Kōh-e Sang-e Bayd,Kōhe Sang Bēḏ,Kōhe Sange Bēḏ,Kūh-e Sang Bīd,Kūh-e Sang-e Bīd,Sang-e Bayd,سنگ بید,کوه سنگ بید, Kōh-e Sang-e Bayd

Koh-e Sang-e Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Bayd. See Koh-e Sang-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68015/65.50248
  • Altitude: 2778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:07
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Bayd
Dahān-e Nūlūr (3.5 km) Maīdān-e Māl (3.7 km) Rūf (5.4 km) Paytāb (5.5 km) Rabāţak (6.8 km) Gardī (7.4 km) Ābtūgak (7.6 km) Dūrmay (8.2 km) Qōl-e Qambar (8.2 km) Barnay (8.4 km) Sinjidak (8.6 km) Naychah (8.7 km) Talmastān (9 km) Ispībuz (9.4 km) Zāghak (9.4 km) Shalgham (9.6 km) Bar ‘Alī (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Bayd, Afghanistan