Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Nulur

Map of Jar-e Nulur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nulur,Jar-e Nūlūr,جر نولور, Jar-e Nūlūr

Jar-e Nulur

Welcome to the Jar-e Nulur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nūlūr. See Jar-e Nulur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nūlūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Nulur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nulur
Places near Jar-e Nulur

Online Dating

Jar-e Nulur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Nulur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nulur, Afghanistan