-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Abchahgak

Map of Band-e Abchahgak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ab Chagak,Band-e Abchahgak,Band-e Āb Chagak,Band-e Ābchāhgak,Bande Abcagak,Banḏe Ābcagak,بند آبچاهگک, Band-e Ābchāhgak

Band-e Abchahgak

Welcome to the Band-e Abchahgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ābchāhgak. See Band-e Abchahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ābchāhgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Abchahgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64239/65.53444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Abchahgak
  •  
Places near Band-e Abchahgak
Maīdān-e Māl (1.7 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (2.2 km) Ābtūgak (2.9 km) Sinjidak (3.6 km) Gardī (3.8 km) Shalgham (4.7 km) Shāhnay (5.2 km) Dūrmay (5.4 km) Bar ‘Alī (5.5 km) Naychah (6 km) Qowchinay (6.6 km) Zāghak (7.5 km) Rabāţak (7.7 km) Paytāb (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Abchahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Abchahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Abchahgak, Afghanistan