-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Kharparan

Map of Band-e Kharparan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kharparan,Band-e Kharparān,بند خرپران, Band-e Kharparān

Band-e Kharparan

Welcome to the Band-e Kharparan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kharparān. See Band-e Kharparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kharparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Kharparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62212/65.51451
  • Altitude: 2432 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Kharparan
  •  
Places near Band-e Kharparan

Online Dating

Band-e Kharparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kharparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kharparan, Afghanistan