Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kharposh

Map of Koh-e Kharposh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharposh,Kohe Kharpos,Kuh-e Kharpush,Kōh-e Kharpōsh,Kōhe Khaṟpōs,Kūh-e Kharpūsh,کوه خرپوش, Kōh-e Kharpōsh

Koh-e Kharposh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharposh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharpōsh. See Koh-e Kharposh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharpōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharposh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2677 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharposh
Places near Koh-e Kharposh

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharposh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kharposh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharposh, Afghanistan