-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Nayk

Map of Koh-e Nayk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nayk,Kohe Nayak,Kuh-e Nayak,Kōh-e Nayk,Kōhe Nayak,Kūh-e Nayak,کوه نیک, Kōh-e Nayk

Koh-e Nayk

Welcome to the Koh-e Nayk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nayk. See Koh-e Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nayk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Nayk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71226/65.58929
  • Altitude: 2465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nayk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nayk
Paytāb (3.8 km) Chāghān (3.9 km) Zāghak (4.1 km) Naychah (5.3 km) Dūrmay (5.7 km) Gardī (6.9 km) Maīdān-e Māl (8.1 km) Qowchinay (8.8 km) Ābtūgak (8.8 km) Dahān-e Nūlūr (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nayk, Afghanistan