Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Gharghanazar

Map of Koh-e Gharghanazar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gharghanazar,Kohe Gharghanazar,Kuh-e Gharghanazar,Kōh-e Gharghanazār,Kōhe Ghaṟghanazāṟ,Kūh-e Gharghanazār,کوه غرغنزار, Kōh-e Gharghanazār

Koh-e Gharghanazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharghanazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharghanazār. See Koh-e Gharghanazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharghanazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gharghanazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharghanazar
Places near Koh-e Gharghanazar
Şayād (3.7 km) Kūmur (5.4 km) Asp Murdah (6.1 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (7.3 km) Şayād (8 km) Marghah (8.3 km) Chinārak (11.4 km) Buzī (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharghanazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gharghanazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharghanazar, Afghanistan