-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Buzi

Map of Jar-e Buzi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bozi,Jar-e Buzi,Jar-e Buzī,جر بزی, Jar-e Buzī

Jar-e Buzi

Welcome to the Jar-e Buzi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Buzī. See Jar-e Buzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Buzī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Buzi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75647/65.66363
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Buzi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Buzi
Buzī (2.1 km) Patank (2.9 km) Dayktōr (3.7 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (4.4 km) Dastanay (5.2 km) Asp Murdah (5.6 km) Pāshnay (5.7 km) Kūmur (7.3 km) Khārzār (7.3 km) Tukhum-Jōy (7.5 km) Siyāh Jōy (8.1 km) Shakardarah (8.4 km) Sar-e Būm (8.8 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (10.1 km) Panūr (10.1 km) Kakrak (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Buzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Buzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Buzi, Afghanistan