-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jangak-Jay

Map of Koh-e Jangak-Jay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jangak-Jay,Kohe Jangak-Jay,Kuh-e Jangak-Jay,Kōh-e Jangak-Jāy,Kōhe Jangak-Jāy,Kūh-e Jangak-Jāy,کوه جنگک جای, Kōh-e Jangak-Jāy

Koh-e Jangak-Jay

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangak-Jay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangak-Jāy. See Koh-e Jangak-Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangak-Jāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jangak-Jay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74157/65.66326
  • Altitude: 2553 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangak-Jay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jangak-Jay
Buzī (2.3 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (3.1 km) Patank (4.3 km) Dayktōr (5.2 km) Tukhum-Jōy (6.3 km) Asp Murdah (6.5 km) Khārzār (6.8 km) Dastanay (6.8 km) Pāshnay (7.4 km) Sar-e Būm (7.6 km) Kūmur (8 km) Panūr (8.5 km) Siyāh Jōy (9.4 km) Shibinah Panūr (9.6 km) Shakardarah (9.9 km) Khūshū (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangak-Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jangak-Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangak-Jay, Afghanistan