-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Chaghan

Map of Koh-e Chaghan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chaghan,Kohe Caghan,Kuh-e Chaghan,Kōh-e Chāghān,Kōhe Cāghān,Kūh-e Chāghān,کوه چاغان, Kōh-e Chāghān

Koh-e Chaghan

Welcome to the Koh-e Chaghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāghān. See Koh-e Chaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chaghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68809/65.64008
  • Altitude: 2828 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chaghan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chaghan

Online Dating

Koh-e Chaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chaghan, Afghanistan