Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Takkatu

Map of Darah-ye Takkatu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i Takkatu,Darah-ye Takkatu,Darah-ye Takkatū,Darrah-ye Takkatu,درۀ تککتو, Darah-ye Takkatū

Darah-ye Takkatu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Takkatu google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Takkatū. See Darah-ye Takkatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Takkatū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Takkatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Takkatu
Places near Darah-ye Takkatu

Online Dating

Darah-ye Takkatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Takkatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Takkatu, Afghanistan