-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang Shandah

Map of Sang Shandah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Shandah,Sang Shāndah,Sang-e Shandah,Sang-e Shāndah,Sange Sanda,Sange Sānḏa,سنگ شانده, Sang Shāndah

Sang Shandah

Welcome to the Sang Shandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Shāndah. See Sang Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68816/65.8102
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sang Shandah
  •  
Places near Sang Shandah
Sang Shāndah (0 km) Akhtah-Khānah (0.7 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (1 km) Sōkhtah (1 km) Qishghōlak (1.4 km) Khāgilak (2.1 km) Kowkak (2.3 km) Karamzār (2.5 km) Khar Baydak (2.6 km) Shālā (2.7 km) Tūt-e Makah (3.1 km) Dibū (3.1 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (3.2 km) Sangīnak (3.3 km) Tamās (3.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.6 km) Nayk (3.7 km) Chinārak (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Shandah, Afghanistan