-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Takanow

Map of Koh-e Takanow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Takanow,Kohe Takanaw,Kuh-e Takeh Now,Kōh-e Takanow,Kōhe Takanaw,Kūh-e Takeh Now,کوه تکنو, Kōh-e Takanow

Koh-e Takanow

Welcome to the Koh-e Takanow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takanow. See Koh-e Takanow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takanow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Takanow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72302/65.79623
  • Altitude: 2527 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takanow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takanow
Sangīnak (0.8 km) Khar Nayk (1.4 km) Chamarqul (1.8 km) Shālā (1.8 km) Kowkak (2.2 km) Dahān-e Sabzak (2.7 km) Khar Baydak (3 km) Bādāmak (3.2 km) Nāwahgak (3.5 km) Qishghōlak (3.8 km) Sang Shāndah (4.1 km) Dahān-e Jowz (4.2 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (4.4 km) Sōkhtah (4.4 km) Sabzak (4.5 km) Akhtah-Khānah (4.6 km) Khāgilak (4.6 km) Nayk (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Takanow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takanow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takanow, Afghanistan