-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Amrud

Map of Jar-e Amrud Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Amrud,Jar-e Amrūd,جر امرود, Jar-e Amrūd

Jar-e Amrud

Welcome to the Jar-e Amrud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Amrūd. See Jar-e Amrud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Amrūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Amrud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70915/65.75985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Amrud
  •  
Places near Jar-e Amrud
Nāwahgak (1.1 km) Khar Baydak (2.6 km) Nayk (2.9 km) Shālā (3 km) Khārzār (3.1 km) Sangīnak (3.8 km) Tukhum-Jōy (4.1 km) Khar Nayk (4.1 km) Sar-e Būm (4.2 km) Shinyah (4.3 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (4.4 km) Karamzār (4.4 km) Tamās (4.5 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (4.7 km) Kowkak (4.8 km) Sang Shāndah (5.2 km) Chamarqul (5.4 km) Tūt-e Makah (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Amrud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Amrud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Amrud, Afghanistan