-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Nowrak

Map of Koh-e Nowrak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowrak,Kohe Nawrak,Kuh-e Nawrak,Kōh-e Nowrak,Kōhe Nawṟak,Kūh-e Nawrak,کوه نورک, Kōh-e Nowrak

Koh-e Nowrak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowrak. See Koh-e Nowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Nowrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74218/65.85818
  • Altitude: 3082 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowrak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowrak

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowrak, Afghanistan