-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sokhtah-Khinjak

Map of Sokhtah-Khinjak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhta-Khenjak,Sokhtah-Khinjak,Sukhteh-Khenjak,Sōkhta-Khenjak,Sōkhtah-Khinjak,Sūkhteh-Khenjak,سوخته خنجک, Sōkhtah-Khinjak

Sokhtah-Khinjak

Welcome to the Sokhtah-Khinjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah-Khinjak. See Sokhtah-Khinjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah-Khinjak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhtah-Khinjak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71597/65.97447
  • Altitude: 3532 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Sokhtah-Khinjak
  •  
Places near Sokhtah-Khinjak

Online Dating

Sokhtah-Khinjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sokhtah-Khinjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah-Khinjak, Afghanistan