-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkh Konagak

Map of Surkh Konagak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Kownagak,Surkh Konagak,Surkh Kōnagak,Suṟkh Kōnagak,سرخ کونگک, Surkh Kōnagak

Surkh Konagak

Welcome to the Surkh Konagak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Kōnagak. See Surkh Konagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Kōnagak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkh Konagak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79729/65.9579
  • Altitude: 3672 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Surkh Konagak
  •  
Places near Surkh Konagak
Espī Zarak (2.3 km) Shaybar (2.6 km) Pusht-e Rug (3.1 km) Now-e Rāh (3.5 km) Zartalā (3.5 km) Gardan-e Khāk (3.7 km) Sīrak (3.8 km) Howārak (3.9 km) Sar-e Maynagiqul (4.4 km) Narmak (4.6 km) Gardan-e Bayd (4.9 km) Daymah (4.9 km) Showgīrak (5.4 km) Minagihqul (5.8 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Khākrēz (6.4 km) Talkhakzār (6.4 km) Dahān-e Walad (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Surkh Konagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Konagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Konagak, Afghanistan