-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shaybar

Map of Koh-e Shaybar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shaybar,Kohe Sebar,Kuh-e Shibar,Kōh-e Shaybar,Kōhe Sēbaṟ,Kūh-e Shībar,کوه شیبر, Kōh-e Shaybar

Koh-e Shaybar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shaybar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shaybar. See Koh-e Shaybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shaybar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shaybar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78556/65.97672
  • Altitude: 3492 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shaybar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shaybar
Gardan-e Khāk (1.9 km) Sīrak (2 km) Shaybar (2.3 km) Narmak (2.5 km) Showgīrak (3.3 km) Espī Zarak (3.9 km) Howārak (4.2 km) Sar-e Maynagiqul (4.2 km) Gardan-e Bayd (4.5 km) Minagihqul (4.5 km) Now-e Rāh (4.5 km) Talkhakzār (5 km) Daymah (5 km) Pusht-e Rug (5.1 km) Zartalā (5.3 km) Talkhak (5.8 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (6.4 km) Shash ‘Ulyā (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shaybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shaybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shaybar, Afghanistan