Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jowkarah

Map of Koh-e Jowkarah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowkarah,Kohe Jawkara,Kuh-e Jawkarah,Kōh-e Jowkarah,Kōhe Jawkaṟa,Kūh-e Jawkarah,کوه جوکره, Kōh-e Jowkarah

Koh-e Jowkarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowkarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowkarah. See Koh-e Jowkarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowkarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowkarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3502 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:25
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowkarah
Places near Koh-e Jowkarah

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowkarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jowkarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowkarah, Afghanistan