-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh,Kohe Sange Sekh,Kuh-e Sang-e Sheykh,Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykh,Kōhe Sange Sēkh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sheykh,کوه سنگ شیخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykh

Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykh. See Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84261/65.8955
  • Altitude: 3144 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh
Siyāh Qul (1.7 km) Chikak (2.6 km) Khushkāb (3 km) Āwchak (3 km) Khākrēz (3.1 km) Siyāh Sang (4.6 km) Allāh Dād (4.8 km) Pusht-e Rug (4.9 km) Barghas (5.2 km) Āsmurdah (5.6 km) Zartalā (6 km) Espī Zarak (6.5 km) Mārqul (6.7 km) Kaīān (6.7 km) Shāh Karam (7.2 km) Now-e Rāh (7.9 km) Dāykundī (8.4 km) Sar-e Jar (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Shaykh, Afghanistan