Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Madqul

Map of Koh-e Madqul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Madqul,Kohe Madqul,Kuh-e Marqul,Kōh-e Mādqul,Kōhe Māḏqul,Kūh-e Mārqul,کوه مادقل, Kōh-e Mādqul

Koh-e Madqul

Welcome to the Koh-e Madqul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mādqul. See Koh-e Madqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mādqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Madqul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2924 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Madqul
Places near Koh-e Madqul

Online Dating

Koh-e Madqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Madqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Madqul, Afghanistan