-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Now Shor

Map of Band-e Now Shor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Now Shor,Band-e Now Shur,Band-e Now Shōr,Band-e Now Shūr,Bande Nawsor,Banḏe Nawsōṟ,بند نو شور, Band-e Now Shōr

Band-e Now Shor

Welcome to the Band-e Now Shor google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Now Shōr. See Band-e Now Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Now Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Now Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81528/65.84915
  • Altitude: 3118 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Band-e Now Shor
  •  
Places near Band-e Now Shor
Mārqul (2.7 km) Āwchak (2.9 km) Āsmurdah (3 km) Allāh Dād (3.2 km) Sar-e Jar (3.3 km) Khushkāb (3.9 km) Khākrēz (4 km) Katah Darakht (4.1 km) Kaīān (4.2 km) Karamzār (5.1 km) Chikak (5.3 km) Qōlak (5.5 km) Qōl-e Barāt (6 km) Shinyah (6 km) Bāgh-e Chīnah (6.1 km) Jowz (6.7 km) Āw Darah (6.8 km) Siyāh Qul (7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Now Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Now Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Now Shor, Afghanistan