-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Barmal

Map of Barmal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barmal,Baṟmal,برمل, Barmal

Barmal

Welcome to the Barmal google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barmal. See Barmal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barmal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barmal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80626/65.89917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Barmal
  •  
Places near Barmal
Khākrēz (1.2 km) Allāh Dād (1.9 km) Āwchak (2.2 km) Zartalā (2.5 km) Āsmurdah (2.8 km) Kaīān (3.3 km) Now-e Rāh (4.2 km) Pusht-e Rug (4.3 km) Siyāh Qul (5.1 km) Qōlak (5.3 km) Howārak (5.7 km) Khushkāb (5.7 km) Espī Zarak (5.7 km) Baykah (6 km) Chikak (6.2 km) Daymah (6.3 km) Shaybar (6.4 km) Dahān-e Walad (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Barmal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barmal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barmal, Afghanistan