-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sang-e Bad

Map of Sang-e Bad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Bad,Sang-e Bād,سنگ باد, Sang-e Bād

Sang-e Bad

Welcome to the Sang-e Bad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Bād. See Sang-e Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Bād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Bad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76937/65.89338
  • Altitude: 3257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sang-e Bad
  •  
Places near Sang-e Bad

Online Dating

Sang-e Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Bad, Afghanistan