-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kōhe Mazāṟ,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79108/65.89228
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:33
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Allāh Dād (1.7 km) Kaīān (1.7 km) Āsmurdah (2 km) Zartalā (2.6 km) Khākrēz (2.7 km) Āwchak (3.2 km) Qōlak (3.6 km) Now-e Rāh (3.7 km) Baykah (4.3 km) Howārak (5 km) Dahān-e Walad (5.1 km) Jowz (5.3 km) Daymah (5.4 km) Qabaghjay (5.5 km) Pusht-e Rug (5.7 km) Āw Darah (5.8 km) Shaybar (6.2 km) Gardan-e Bayd (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan