-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Kalu

Map of Jar-e Kalu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalu,Jar-e Kālu,Jar-e Kālū,جر کالو, Jar-e Kālū

Jar-e Kalu

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kālū. See Jar-e Kalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kālū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kalu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8212/65.70005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalu
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalu
Shakardarah (0.6 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (2.2 km) Siyāh Jōy (2.8 km) Pāshnay (3 km) Tay Bāgh (3.4 km) Dastanay (4.1 km) Dayktōr (4.4 km) Patank (5.2 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Simichak (5.7 km) Kaytī (6 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (7.2 km) Jōynū (7.2 km) Kakrak (7.9 km) Buzī (7.9 km) Khākrēzak (8.7 km) Kāwur (9 km) Surkh Qōlak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalu, Afghanistan