Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala

Map of Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala,Jar-e Shōrkak-e Bālā,Jar-e Sowrkakeh Bala,Jar-e Sowrkakeh Bālā,Jare Sorkake Bala,Jaṟe Sōṟkake Bālā,جر شورکک بالا, Jar-e Shōrkak-e Bālā

Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōrkak-e Bālā. See Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōrkak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala
Places near Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorkak-e Bala, Afghanistan