Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Amirsar

Map of Jar-e Amirsar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Amirsar,Jar-e Amīrsar,جر امیرسر, Jar-e Amīrsar

Jar-e Amirsar

Welcome to the Jar-e Amirsar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Amīrsar. See Jar-e Amirsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Amīrsar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Amirsar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Amirsar
Places near Jar-e Amirsar

Online Dating

Jar-e Amirsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Amirsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Amirsar, Afghanistan