Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Pashnay

Map of Darah-ye Pashnay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i Pasnay,Darah-ye Pashnay,Darah-ye Pāshnay,Darreh-ye Pash Nay,Darreh-ye Pāsh Nay,درۀ پاشنی,Ḏaṟa-i Pāsnay, Darah-ye Pāshnay

Darah-ye Pashnay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pashnay google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pāshnay. See Darah-ye Pashnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pāshnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Pashnay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pashnay
Places near Darah-ye Pashnay

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pashnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Pashnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pashnay, Afghanistan