-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Pashnay

Map of Jar-e Pashnay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pashnay,Jar-e Pāshnay,Jare Pasnay,Jaṟe Pāsnay,جر پاشنی, Jar-e Pāshnay

Jar-e Pashnay

Welcome to the Jar-e Pashnay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pāshnay. See Jar-e Pashnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pāshnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pashnay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79131/65.68668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pashnay
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pashnay
Dayktōr (0.9 km) Patank (1.7 km) Pāshnay (2.3 km) Dastanay (2.7 km) Shakardarah (4 km) Siyāh Jōy (4.1 km) Buzī (4.5 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (5.7 km) Tay Bāgh (6.9 km) Asp Murdah (7.4 km) Kakrak (8.3 km) Khārzār (8.3 km) Simichak (8.7 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (8.8 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (8.9 km) Kūmur (8.9 km) Kaytī (9.1 km) Shinyah (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pashnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pashnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pashnay, Afghanistan