-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Isak

Map of Band-e Isak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Esak,Band-e Isak,بند اسک, Band-e Isak

Band-e Isak

Welcome to the Band-e Isak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Isak. See Band-e Isak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Isak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Isak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8083/65.63315
  • Altitude: 2708 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Isak
  •  
Places near Band-e Isak
Dastanay (2.6 km) Pāshnay (3.6 km) Asp Murdah (4.1 km) Kūmur (4.9 km) Dayktōr (5.7 km) Patank (5.8 km) Shakardarah (6.9 km) Marghah (7.4 km) Buzī (8 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (8.1 km) Tay Bāgh (8.4 km) Siyāh Jōy (8.6 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (9.5 km) Şayād (10.7 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (11.4 km) Simichak (11.9 km) Jōynū (12.1 km) Kaytī (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Isak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Isak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Isak, Afghanistan