Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya

Map of Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya,Jar-e Seyyed `Olya,Jar-e Şayād-e ‘Ulyā,Jar-e Şeyyed ‘Olyā,Jare Sayade Ulya,Jaṟe Sayāḏe Ulyā,جر صیاد علیا, Jar-e Şayād-e ‘Ulyā

Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Şayād-e ‘Ulyā. See Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Şayād-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:49
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya
Places near Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya
Marghah (1.9 km) Şayād (4.5 km) Şayād (5.8 km) Kūmur (6.5 km) Asp Murdah (8.1 km) Dastanay (11.9 km) Pāshnay (12.9 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (14 km) Patank (14.5 km) Dayktōr (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sayad-e `Ulya, Afghanistan