-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Chaghir

Map of Band-e Chaghir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chagher,Band-e Chaghir,Bande Cagher,Banḏe Cagheṟ,بند چغر, Band-e Chaghir

Band-e Chaghir

Welcome to the Band-e Chaghir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chaghir. See Band-e Chaghir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chaghir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Chaghir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81515/65.5888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Chaghir
  •  
Places near Band-e Chaghir
Marghah (3.3 km) Kūmur (3.7 km) Asp Murdah (4.5 km) Dastanay (6.8 km) Pāshnay (7.8 km) Şayād (8 km) Şayād (9.1 km) Patank (9.7 km) Dayktōr (9.8 km) Shakardarah (10.8 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (11.2 km) Buzī (11.4 km) Tay Bāgh (11.8 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (11.8 km) Siyāh Jōy (12.7 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chaghir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chaghir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chaghir, Afghanistan