Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Kumur

Map of Darah-ye Kumur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i Kumur,Darah-ye Kumur,Darah-ye Kūmur,Darreh-ye Kumur,Darreh-ye Kūmur,درۀ کومر,Ḏaṟa-i Kūmuṟ, Darah-ye Kūmur

Darah-ye Kumur

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kumur google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kūmur. See Darah-ye Kumur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kūmur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kumur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kumur
Places near Darah-ye Kumur

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kumur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kumur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kumur, Afghanistan