-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Mir `Akah

Map of Jar-e Mir `Akah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mir Akah,Jar-e Mir `Akah,Jar-e Mīr Akah,Jar-e Mīr ‘Akah,Jare Mir Aka,Jaṟe Mīṟ Aka,جر میر عکه, Jar-e Mīr ‘Akah

Jar-e Mir `Akah

Welcome to the Jar-e Mir `Akah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mīr ‘Akah. See Jar-e Mir `Akah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mīr ‘Akah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Mir `Akah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92087/65.57513
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mir `Akah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mir `Akah
Marghah (12 km) Dahan Burūtī (12.3 km) Now Murchah (13.2 km) Qōl-e Khalak (14 km) Kāwur (14.4 km) Tay Bāgh (14.6 km) Tanā Bayd (14.8 km) Jōynū (15 km) Dastanay (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mir `Akah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mir `Akah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mir `Akah, Afghanistan