Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Khair Khanah

Map of Band-e Khair Khanah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khair Khanah,Band-e Khaīr Khānah,Band-e Kheyr Khaneh,Band-e Kheyr Khāneh,Bande Khayr Khana,Banḏe Khayṟ Khāna,بند خیر خانه, Band-e Khaīr Khānah

Band-e Khair Khanah

Welcome to the Band-e Khair Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khaīr Khānah. See Band-e Khair Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khaīr Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Khair Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3377 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Khair Khanah
Places near Band-e Khair Khanah

Online Dating

Band-e Khair Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khair Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khair Khanah, Afghanistan