-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Jamal

Map of Jar-e Jamal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jamal,Jar-e Jamāl,جر جمال, Jar-e Jamāl

Jar-e Jamal

Welcome to the Jar-e Jamal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jamāl. See Jar-e Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jamal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9395/65.52979
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jamal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jamal

Online Dating

Jar-e Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jamal, Afghanistan