-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Kaj Darakht

Map of Jar-e Kaj Darakht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kaj Darakht,Jar-e Kaj Derakht,Jar-e Kāj Derakht,Jare Kajdarakht,Jaṟe Kajḏaṟakht,جر کج درخت, Jar-e Kaj Darakht

Jar-e Kaj Darakht

Welcome to the Jar-e Kaj Darakht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kaj Darakht. See Jar-e Kaj Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kaj Darakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kaj Darakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91325/65.63155
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kaj Darakht
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kaj Darakht
Qōl-e Khalak (8.7 km) Kāwur (9.1 km) Jōynū (9.8 km) Tay Bāgh (9.9 km) Dayktūr (10.1 km) Mījū (10.4 km) Ispargak (10.6 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (11.3 km) Shakardarah (12 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (12.1 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (12.1 km) Pāshnay (12.3 km) Dastanay (12.5 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (12.8 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (12.9 km) Kaytī (13.2 km) Marghah (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kaj Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kaj Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kaj Darakht, Afghanistan