-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Holang

Map of Jar-e Holang Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Holang,Jar-e Howlang,Jar-e Hōlang,Jare Holang,Jaṟe Hōlang,جر هولنگ, Jar-e Hōlang

Jar-e Holang

Welcome to the Jar-e Holang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Hōlang. See Jar-e Holang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Hōlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Holang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8823/65.64249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Holang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Holang

Online Dating

Jar-e Holang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Holang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Holang, Afghanistan