-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Wadmah

Map of Jar-e Wadmah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Wadmah,Jare Wadma,Jaṟe Waḏma,جر ودمه, Jar-e Wadmah

Jar-e Wadmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Wadmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Wadmah. See Jar-e Wadmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Wadmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Wadmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86929/65.82149
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Wadmah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Wadmah
Qōl-e Barāt (3 km) Surkh Qōlak (3.4 km) Khākrēzak (4.3 km) Abigak (4.3 km) Mārqul (4.4 km) Khushkāb (4.5 km) Chikak (5.1 km) Barghas (5.4 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (5.9 km) Sōnak (5.9 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (6.2 km) Kaytī (6.6 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (6.7 km) Simichak (6.8 km) Katah Darakht (6.9 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Sar-e Bayrī (7.7 km) Ispargak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Wadmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Wadmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Wadmah, Afghanistan