-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Wadmah

Map of Band-e Wadmah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Wadmah,Bande Wadma,Banḏe Waḏma,بند ودمه, Band-e Wadmah

Band-e Wadmah

Welcome to the Band-e Wadmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Wadmah. See Band-e Wadmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Wadmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Wadmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87976/65.75958
  • Altitude: 2760 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Wadmah
  •  
Places near Band-e Wadmah
Zamīn-e Nāwī (1.8 km) Khākrēzak (1.9 km) Ispargak (2.3 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (2.6 km) Jōynū (2.7 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (2.8 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Kaytī (3.2 km) Mījū (3.5 km) Surkh Qōlak (3.6 km) Kāwur (3.6 km) Simichak (3.7 km) Dayktūr (4.1 km) Qōl-e Khalak (4.6 km) Qōl-e Barāt (5 km) Abigak (5.6 km) Tay Bāgh (5.7 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Wadmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Wadmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Wadmah, Afghanistan