-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Khushkak

Map of Band-e Khushkak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khushkak,Bande Khuskak,Banḏe Khuskak,بند خشکک, Band-e Khushkak

Band-e Khushkak

Welcome to the Band-e Khushkak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khushkak. See Band-e Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89794/65.70489
  • Altitude: 2920 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Khushkak
  •  
Places near Band-e Khushkak
Kāwur (2.2 km) Qōl-e Khalak (2.3 km) Jōynū (3 km) Ispargak (3.6 km) Dayktūr (3.7 km) Mījū (3.7 km) Tay Bāgh (5.2 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (5.3 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (6 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (6.2 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (6.8 km) Kaytī (6.8 km) Khākrēzak (7.2 km) Simichak (7.3 km) Shakardarah (8.2 km) Surkh Qōlak (8.9 km) Pāmī (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khushkak, Afghanistan