-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Qumqul

Map of Koh-e Qumqul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qumqul,Kuh-e Qumqul,Kōh-e Qumqul,Kūh-e Qumqul,کوه قمقل, Kōh-e Qumqul

Koh-e Qumqul

Welcome to the Koh-e Qumqul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qumqul. See Koh-e Qumqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qumqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Qumqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92964/65.7728
  • Altitude: 2660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qumqul
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qumqul

Online Dating

Koh-e Qumqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qumqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qumqul, Afghanistan