-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Barghas

Map of Jar-e Barghas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Barghas,جر برغس, Jar-e Barghas

Jar-e Barghas

Welcome to the Jar-e Barghas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Barghas. See Jar-e Barghas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Barghas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Barghas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86621/65.84506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barghas
  •  
Places near Jar-e Barghas
Khushkāb (2.6 km) Chikak (2.9 km) Barghas (3.6 km) Mārqul (4.5 km) Qōl-e Barāt (4.7 km) Surkh Qōlak (5.4 km) Abigak (5.6 km) Siyāh Sang (5.9 km) Āwchak (6.3 km) Siyāh Qul (6.3 km) Sōnak (6.4 km) Khākrēzak (6.5 km) Khākrēz (7.2 km) Katah Darakht (7.4 km) Allāh Dād (7.8 km) Sar-e Jar (8 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (8 km) Āsmurdah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Barghas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Barghas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barghas, Afghanistan